Saturday, December 27, 2008

Happy Birthday! Buon Compleanno to Vivien.


Happy birthday to you~

Oops, this one, sorry.




Yer.. u sipe hiao n ugly er..

You're now 14 years old babeh. Grow grow grow!!! But you'll never be as cute as I am LOL.
Having you as a sister is the worst thing in life.
Having you as a sister is a very great thing, not to mention all those quarrels we've had.
Anyway, happy birthday! Be a gud gurlx! Miss you lots, xoxo.
They are having a birthday party at home now. UNFAIR. They get to have BBQ, spaggethis and all the nice Malaysian food. !!! Post those blackie chickens to me, will ya?


Recently I put this pic on MSN display pic:

And there were all kinds of comments, like:

1. OMG IVAN! I thought your picture is what malay makcik de picture eh.
.......
2. Waa, why your face so matured in the picture?
.......
3. Lengzhai!
Quite true maybe.
4. Sexy!
True also.
5. Cute, lo..
Jackpot!
6. Chuan Pang said I'm narcissistic.
Got standard balu can be narcissistic right!?
p/s: thanks for teaching me this word ^^ =P =) =D


It's hard to get a picture where you get all the faces ok. So appreciate me.





Anyway if you don't like me being narcissistic [zi lian], you have no choice 'cause I'll make you like it!




According to Wikipedia,
1.Narcissism describes the trait of excessive self-love, based on self-image or ego.
2.Andrew Morrison claims that, in adults, a reasonable amount of healthy narcissism allows the individual's perception of his needs to be balanced in relation to others.

Therefore Andrew Morrison claims that, in youths, an unreasonable amount of healthy narcissism allows the individual's perception of his needs to be balanced in relation to others.


But I'm warning you, not all people can be narcissistic ok. You must have standards.
Being narcissistic IS fun! Plus it's healthy yeah.



Anyway I was wondering, will 2 months be too long and will I waste my time here in Italy? I'm sitting for SPM next year and I'm going to miss school for a month!!!

But cool dad comforted me with one sentence. It's the best quote in 2008.

'What u lose in school can never compare to what u r going to gain in Italy;u will remember the experience for the rest of ur life..'

And dad is addicted to chatting with me on MSN! LOL.

2 comments:

HUI said...

LOLS! Ivan act cute~~ haha

iVan Chong said...

LOL. Not bad ma noh. ajhahah.